Friday, July 13, 2007

Good tour ahead?

Source: Bipin Patel @

Well, he got off with a good knock against Sussex in the tour opener.

Update: Damn....just when things were looking good...he gets out for a third ball duck against the England A! Come on dude.....u need to grab every chance that comes your way.

On a different note, he might get to play county cricket for Lancashire after the tests! Good for him.


dev said...

god help laxman...!

but after the world cup fiasco... y r we still discussing cricket.!??

Sri Harsha said...

^^ Yeah...well he definitely needs some kinda help.

Well, i didn't watch the world cup and for that matter haven't watched cricket in a while. So, i have no problems watching cricket my friend.


Btw....good to see you around.